HOME | Monday, 2017-12-11, 11:10 PM

INDIAREC PLACEMENT

NEXT EVENT >>
FAIR@Palgat 15 MAR
FEST Tvm 22 MAR
JobHunt Kochi28FEB
CHENGANUR 9,10 MAR
JOIN US
RESULTS

RESULTS

SUTHERLAND DRIVE ON 6 TH FEB AT KMM

Following students got placed as per names dictated against their college.

Jeevan Jacob T, KMM
KK Arjun, KMM
Jeevan Jaganath, Griffith College 
Reshma SS,   KMM
Geo Jovin KJ, KMM
Prassobh V, KMM
Sreejith KS,  KMM
Niran, SNG
Sita, KMM
Revathy P, FISAT
Mohd Aneesh PA, MG Uty Muttom
R Rajesh
Shilpa Renjith, Christ Knowledge
Nafeesa
Ameena , Christ Knowledge
Tom Sajan , KMM

All offer letters been rolled out to them. Spellings of names may differ. Please wait for official mail. Results of NV (apx20 nos) awaited.

 

TALENT POOL 2014

AT KOCHI ON 19 July 2014

UNITEK  SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES
SL NO
NAME
COLLEGE
COURSE/BRANCH
1
BINIL VARGHESE
 VISHWAJYOTHI
B-TECH
2
VIMAL CA
SNGIST
BTECH –ECE
3S
SHILPI SAGAR
VIDYA ACADEMY OF SCIENCE &TECHNOLOGY
 BTECH-CSE
4
AUGUSTINE JERRY JOSE
RAJAGIRI COLLEGE
 BTECH –ECE
5
JEEJO JOY
RAJAGIRI COLLEGE
BTECH-COMP-SC
6
CHANDY KUNJU
METIS SCHOOLOF  ENGG
BTECH-CSE
7
DEVASSY  K JOSEPH
TAMILNADU COLLEGE OF ENGG
 BTECH-IT
8
MIDHUN VR
MG COLLEGE OF ENGG-TVM
BTECH-IT
9
THEJUS JOBY
 SJCET,PALA
BTECH-CSE
 

SACROSYS

Slno

Name

Qualification

College

 

1

 

Jibu Joseph James

 

BTECH (ECE)

St.Joseph’s College of Engineering, Pala

 

2

 

Jervice C J

 

BCA

Christ College, Irinjalakuda

 

3

 

Azher P

 

BTECH (IT)

Cochin University of Science and Technology

 

4

 

Eby K

 

Diploma (ECE)

Govt. Polytechnic College, Kumily

 

5

 

Sebastian Francis

 

MCA

 

MG University

 

6

 

Harisankar R

 

BTECH (ECE)

SNMIMT, Ernakulam

 

 

7

 

 

Sharfiaz S

 

 

BTECH (ECE)

Nirmala College of Engineering, Chalakkudy

 

8

 

Vimal C

 

BTECH (ECE)

 

MG University

 

9

 

Vivek T R

 

BTECH (ECE)

Govt. College of Engineering, Kannur

                ACEWARE  
Name College
Jisha George SNGIST
Maxen X Aikkareth METS
Anand K Menon METS
Flogy Benny Mar Baselious
Akhil K Kamal Rajagiri
Rabiyatha Musiliar
Arathi Joji  ASIET
Ajith Thomas KMEA
Swaroop Krishanan Calicut
Chandy Kunju C Antony METS
Akhil A S Jyothi College
Anjali S METS
Nivya Jojen METS
Muhammad Manzoor SNGIST
Lamisha Nicholoas SNMIT
Thazni Siar MES
Vishnuraj M R Calicut
Bijoy Samuel Mt Zion
Arun Mathew Mt Zion
Rahul Vishwanath Mt Zion
Angel Maria Rose Mt Zion
Anisha Suresh Mt Zion
Amrutha S Nair Mt Zion
Mevin Anna Mathew Mt Zion
Devika Vijayakumar Mt Zion
Sharry M Reji Mt Zion
Rosemary K T SNMIT
Aishwarya Lakshmi SNMIT
Chelsia George Toc H
Priseilla Elizabeth Thomas Mangalam
Hasna E Nirmala College
Anchitha N K Nirmala College
Unnikrishnan B CUSAT
Linsa Reji MBC
Renju Rajan MBC
Neethu K P MBC
Athira Ranjan Veeramal Engg Coll
Safna Veeramal Engg Coll
   
          RELIANCE  
Mejosh K T  
Mithun V R  
Gokul F  
Praveen Lal M V  
Noufal Mohammad  
Vinay Kurup  
Finfsha  
Sandeep Krishnan   
Freddy Varghese  
Faiz K K  
Shamsuddin V T  
Vysakh A B  
Manu Babu  
Neethu C S  
Chandy Kunju C Antony  
Nithin Gopi  
Sreekumar  

ENERGIA

Linish

EBEN TELECOM

Ciffy

MECH FAIR 7 JULY

CONCEPTIA SHORLIST (REGN NOS.)

APPLICATION ENGINEERS-    655, 650,669, 631, 647

SALES EXECUTIVES- 667 (RITHU)

CRISP SYSTEM INDIA PVT LTD

PRODUCTION

1. Abdulla

2. Ajmal Rehman Ambalamootil.

Marketing

1 Shibin Kumar

2. Sameer J.

3. Jayadev C.K

 
TECHRUIT 2014

Aceware

Technology 

1. a sujith                         Akshaya college

2. krishna prasad p       GEC sreekrishnapuram

Marketing (Selected)

  1. Joby Alex,                      CET
  2. Arjun P,                          CUSAT
  3. Gopakumar,                  SMS palakkad
  4. Riswan,                          SMS palakkad
  5. Shafeeque Mohd,        SMS palakkad

    I guard

   (Marketing) (Selected)

  1. Ashar TT,  GEC, SKP
  2. Vibin V, MEA
  3. Joby Alex John, CET
  4. Riswan, SMS
  5. Gopakumar, SMS
  6. Shefeeq Mohd, SMS

Technical shortlisted: (selected)

  1. Dilshan Ali
  2. Sheeba V
  3. Midhun Mathew, MEA
  4. Manisha Dinesh
  5. Rekha lakshmi
  6. Reshmi V

 

DIGITAL NIRVANA (selected)

  1. Tom C Manual, Model Engg. Clg, JQA
  2. Shannu Mon MP, Sreepathy , Scorer
  3. Anu J R, Sreepathy, Scorer
  4. Biswas, CE Chengannur, Scorer
  5. Vidhya P, Sarabhai Institute, Scorer
COMPANY: ACCELARA TECHNOLOGIES
NAME COLLEGE BRANCH POST
FATHIMA LINSA MEA CSE PROJECT DEVELOPER
SREEJI MEA CSE PROJECT DEVELOPER
SHARBINA BAVA MEA CSE PROJECT DEVELOPER
SHIFANA MEA CSE PROJECT DEVELOPER
AMRITHA MEA CSE PROJECT DEVELOPER
ASHITHA KS MEA CSE PROJECT DEVELOPER
AFARA MEA CSE PROJECT DEVELOPER
SALEEMA N P MEA CSE PROJECT DEVELOPER
ANJU S SHARABUDEEN   CSE PROJECT DEVELOPER
SHEEBA V   CSE PROJECT DEVELOPER
DEEPA PS   CSE PROJECT DEVELOPER
CHINJU THANKACHAN   CSE PROJECT DEVELOPER
NASEERA PONNETH GEC SKP CSE PROJECT DEVELOPER
ATHIRA RAJU M   CSE PROJECT DEVELOPER
ARATHI RAJU M   CSE PROJECT DEVELOPER
ANEESHA MA GEC SKP CSE PROJECT DEVELOPER
SHAFEEQ MUHAMMED SMS PKD MBA PROJECT DEVELOPER
GOPAKUMAR SMS PKD MBA PROJECT DEVELOPER
RISWAN SMS PKD MBA PROJECT DEVELOPER
RESHMA S NAIR MEA ECE PROJECT DEVELOPER
MAHIR ASHRAF MEA ECE PROJECT DEVELOPER
MOHD SHAHABAS MEA ECE PROJECT DEVELOPER
ARCHANA MEA ECE PROJECT DEVELOPER
FATHIMATH SITHARA MEA ECE PROJECT DEVELOPER
       
COMPANY:ENERGIA POWER SOLUTIONS
NAME COLLEGE BRANCH POST
SUJESHMON S AL AMEEN ME PROJECT DESIGNER
ANILDAS NEHRU COLLEGE ME PROJECT DESIGNER
MOHD SALIH MEA EEE PROJECT DESIGNER
SAYYID MAHMOOD MEA ME PROJECT DESIGNER
MOHD SHARNEEM UMAR COE THALASSERY EEE ENERGY AUDITOR
MOHD MAJNAS COE THALASSERY EEE ENERGY AUDITOR
SHEJIL RAHMAN MEA EEE JUNIOR ENGINEER(EEE)
ANKITHA O. MEA EEE JUNIOR ENGINEER(EEE)

 

 

JOB HUNT 28 APR 2014

TATA Concorde

Abhijith P.g
Basil mathew
Riyassudheen M.M
Vinu K Thudian
Reshma P Sunny
Abhilash Chandran
Vishnu Nandan

 

PCI

Ashif Muhammed - MBA
Sumesh Rajan - MBA
Alex Paul - B.com
Saritha Xavier - BBA

 

FORD

Bibin k george
Ashif K.A
Johnson Devassy
Vinu K Thudian
Jino Joy
Akhil Mathew
Muhammed uvais
Vysakh Sebastian
Aslam T.M
sadiq
Riyas T.M
Aspinan
Ushar Ravi
Nitheesh Neelan
Hareesh Haridas
Basil Jacob

 

EVM Motors

Out of 100, 30-35 are shortlisted. 4 of them are directly selected.

 

 

N.TAG

B.TEC:
MAAZ M.M
arjun M.R
Anto pious
Binu Remanan
Rahul Raju
Anci Mathew

MBA:
Jeena A.J
Bincy Baby
Reshma M.R
Sreenath B
Sumi Sabu
Abilash
Sumaya P.B
thansy M.Y

EUREKA FORBES

Jittu Joshy
Anu Balan
Jessy M Varghese
Riyas J M
Praneesha Rajan
Bibin Paul abraham
Amritha Das
Ajmal V M
Eladho Mathew
Shafna T H
Ajay Raveendhran
Surya Chandran
Muhammed Yasar K
Maya Aravind
Muhammed Suhair
Anushree R J
Vishnu V S


Eastern Condiments pvt ltd

Sadiq sainudheen
Lijomon joseph
Sinoj Antony
Akhil Mathew
Muhammed Yasar K
Dumesh Hari

NOTE: THE RESULTS OF REST OF COMPANIES ARE INFORMED DIRECTLY TO CANDIDATES AND WILL BE PUBLISHED AS WE RECEIVE. PLEASE CALL US  IF YOU HAVE ANY DISCREPANCIES.

 
 
Neologix Software Solutions pvt ltd
We are glad to inform you that the below list of students have been selected for the post of Software Engineer from recruitment conducted on 24 Apr 2013  for Neologix Software Solutions pvt ltd. at ILLAHIA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING.
They will receive their offer letters and further instructions from HR dept.

Name

College

Shelbin Paul C

Sree Narayana Mangalam Institute of Management & Technology

Jincy George

Nirmala College

Subith Lal

Matha College Of Technology

Jemi Vincent

Nirmala College

Jeffin Jude Pulickal

Saintgits College of Engg.

Rahul VijayaKumar

Saintgits College of Engg.

Mohammed Niyaz

M A College of Engg

Arun Ravi

M A College of Engg

Aswin Philiph

Saintgits College of Engg.

Wilson Pauly

Sree Narayana Mangalam Institute of Management & Technology

Sam Jose

Illahia college of Engineering

 
 
 
We are glad to inform you that the below list of students have been selected for the post of Software Engineer from recruitment conducted on 4 Apr 2013  for Neologix Software Solutions pvt ltd. at TRIVANDRUM.
They will receive their offer letters and further instructions from HR dept.
 
 
Name College
Sherina Sunny ER & DCI
Piyush Gopinath Sree Buddha College
Anumol Soman ER & DCI
Nimisha John ER & DCI
Nikita Raj MCET
Vishnu S J MCET
Divya Vijayan MCET

 

 
Their selection is subject to the candidate clearing BE/BTech exams successfully by July 2014, medical fitness, and other company requirements.
 

Thanks and Regards

Hr Team.

 
Bigshen Technologies Pvt Ltd.
5 APR 2014 NON-TECHNICAL - BUSINESS ANALYST 
 
JOMON  GEORGE T
ANAND  HARIKUMAR
ALVIN  JOSE  MATHEW
ARUN  ROY
ANAS  V N
JOANN  SAGAR
ABHIRAJ  PA
LIMEESH  M JOHNY
ASWANI  MOHAN

 

6 APR 2014 TECHNICAL- SOFTWARE INTERN 
 
 
                                                            
M Vishnu Prathap
Adersh M
Vineesh Mohan
Amena P H
Deepak Thomas
Jimsun George
Josephine M S
Jwala Jose
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
SUPPORT
ABOUT US
E O C
CONNECT WITH US
PLAN YOURSELF
«  December 2017  »
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31

Copyright © 2017 Indiarec Inc. All rights reserved. Terms of Service|Copyright/IP Policy|Terms of Service|Guide to Online Security

NOTICE: We collect personal information on this site.  See our Privacy Policy. (Updated